Alan John Jahnke

Jahnke, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 10/31/2014
  • Missing From Janesville, Wisconsin
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/08/1951 (74)
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 260 - 280 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Jahnke may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Jahnke was last seen in Janesville, Wisconsin on October 31, 2014. He had no fixed address, only a storage unit in Janesville Township and he was not reported missing until December 1. Authorities stated the evidence indicated a "sudden, voluntary departure." Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Rock County Sheriff's Office 608-757-7919

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 1, 2018; casefile added.