Alan Joseph Olds
Olds, circa 1995
- Missing Since 10/28/1995
- Missing From Warner Springs, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/14/1959 (61)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt with a cat and a chicken imprinted on it, and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Olds was last seen driving in Warner Springs, California on October 28, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- San Diego County Sheriff's Department 858-974-2143
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 17, 2005; casefile added.