Alan Keith Stanfill
Stanfill, circa 1988
- Missing Since 01/13/1988
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/05/1963 (62)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 120 - 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Stanfill may be suffering from amnesia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Stanfill has a scar on his left wrist.
Details of Disappearance
Stanfill was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on January 13, 1988. He left Northeast Florida State Hospital, a psychiatric facility, without authorization and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Baker County Sheriff's Office 904-259-2231
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 12, 2014; name corrected, details of disappearance updated.