Alan Leon Shepherd

RESOLVED

Shepherd, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 05/29/2003
  • Missing From Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 37 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Shepherd disappeared from Myrtle Beach, South Carolina on May 29, 2003. He left all his belongings behind, including his car. After his disappearance, police discovered that he had stolen $5,000 from the pizzeria he managed.

Shepherd was found safe in Seattle, Washington on October 6, 2004. He has been arrested for stealing the money. Further details are unavailable.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .