Alan Perez Watson
RESOLVED

Alan, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
08/03/2001
-
Missing From
Atlanta, Georgia
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 15 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
AlanĀ disappeared from Atlanta, Georgia on August 3, 2001. His case was classified as a runaway. In July 2009, Alan's skull was found in a wooded area on Abner Place in northwest Atlanta, a few miles from his home. He had been shot in the forehead. Other parts of his skeleton, wrapped in a plastic bag, were found nearby.
The remains were not identified as Alan's until May 2010. His murder is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
. .
Alan, circa 2001
- Missing Since 08/03/2001
- Missing From Atlanta, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 15 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
. .