Alan R. Stephan

Stephan, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 11/26/2020
  • Missing From Spreckels, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/05/1986 (36)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 143 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair, blue eyes. Stephan may use the middle names Roland and/or Ronald.

Details of Disappearance

Stephan was last seen in Spreckels, California on November 26, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Tempe, Arizona police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Tempe Police Department 480-350-8311

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2021; casefile added.