Alan Roger Bourque
Bourque, circa 1970
- Missing Since 03/10/1970
- Missing From New Orleans, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/28/1950 (76)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bourque failed to report for duty at Keesler Air Force Base in Biloxi, Mississippi on February 9, 1970. He had been transferred there for advanced training after completing basic training at Lackland Air Force Base in Texas; he was supposed to serve a six-month Air National Guard tour.
He was last seen a month later, March 10, on Bourbon Street in New Orleans, Louisiana during Mardi Gras. He has never been heard from again. Bourque lived in Manchester, New Hampshire at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- United States Air Force Office of Special Investigations 571-305-8536
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2021; casefile added.