Alan Wayne Olson
Olson, circa 2020
- Missing Since 09/10/2010
- Missing From Princeton, Minnesota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/09/1978 (47)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 230 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Olson was last seen by family members in Princeton, Minnesota sometime in mid-September 2010. He told them he was leaving the area for awhile, but didn't say where he was going. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sherburne County Sheriff's Office 763-765-3500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2021; casefile added.