Alassane Sacko

Sacko, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 02/12/2019
  • Missing From Cincinnati, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/26/1972 (53)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1 - 6'2, 176 - 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sacko was last seen in the 20 block of West 12th Street in Cincinnati, Ohio on February 12, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cincinnati Police Department 513-352-3542

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 7, 2022; casefile added.