Alastaja Leoni Ringgold

Ringgold, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 05/01/2022
  • Missing From Oakland, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/23/2000 (24)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ringgold was last seen in Oakland, California on May 1, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2023; casefile added.