Alayssa Ann Wines
Wines, circa 2004
- Missing Since 11/10/2004
- Missing From Rome, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/11/1984 (40)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 115 - 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Wines may go by the first name Maria.
Details of Disappearance
Wines was last seen in the Rome/Utica, New York area sometime in mid-November 2004. She has never been heard from again. She wasn't reported missing until September 2005, ten months after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case. Utica police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Utica Police Department 315-223-3550
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2011; casefile added.