Albert Adam Kvamme Jr.

Kvamme, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 04/10/2020
  • Missing From Akiak, Alaska
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 09/26/1950 (75)
  • Age 69 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Black or brown down outer gear.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Yellow snow machine pulling a plastic sled
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Kvamme is of Yupik descent.

Details of Disappearance

Kvamme was last seen in Akiak, Alaska at 10:00 a.m. on April 10, 2020. He was traveling to Togiak, Alaska on a yellow snow machine pulling a plastic sled. The trip normally takes ten to twenty hours, depending on conditions, and it was one Kvamme made frequently. He never arrived and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5511

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2021; casefile added.