Albert Arnold Bosco
Bosco, circa 2016
- Missing Since 06/01/2016
- Missing From Marathon, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/22/1944 (81)
- Age 71 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bosco's daughter reported him missing in September 2016; she said she thought he had been missince since June 2016. He lived on a boat in Boot Key Harbor in Marathon, Florida at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Police located his boat, but there was no sign of him or any indications of foul play. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Monroe County Sheriff's Office 305-293-7407
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 18, 2019; casefile added.