Albert D. Byrd III

Byrd, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 12/25/2007
  • Missing From Youngstown, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 200 - 210 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Byrd was last seen on the morning of December 25, 2007, when he was dropped off at a gas station in Youngstown, Ohio. He has never been heard from again. Byrd was not reported missing until January 3, over a week after his disappearance; the mother of his ten-year-old daughter filed the report. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Youngstown Police Department 330-747-7911

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2024; details of disappearance updated.