Albert Davis

Davis, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 02/16/2023
  • Missing From Marrero, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/10/1990 (33)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 225 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Davis was last seen in the 2000 block of Constantine Drive in Marrero, Louisiana on February 16, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office 504-364-5300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 20, 2024; casefile added.