Albert Giovetti

Giovetti, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 09/08/1992
  • Missing From Lynn, Massachusetts
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 230 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Giovetti has a tattoo of the cartoon bird Road Runner on his left bicep and a tattoo of the cartoon bird Woody Woodpecker on his right bicep.

Details of Disappearance

Giovetti was last seen at a hotel in Lynn, Massachusetts on September 8, 1992. He left a note saying he was going to Revere Beach. He has never been heard from again and his vehicle was found abandoned in the Wonderland parking lot. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Nashua Police Department 603-594-3500

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2024; casefile added.