Albert Jay Pitkethly
RESOLVED

Pitkethly, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
09/16/2001
-
Missing From
Gimlet, Idaho
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 42 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Pitkethly disappeared from Gimlet, Idaho on September 16, 2001. In October 2010, a hunter found his skeletal remains in the Wood River Valley. Little information is available on his death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Pitkethly, circa 2001
- Missing Since 09/16/2001
- Missing From Gimlet, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .