Albert Joseph Bourgeois

Bourgeois, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 06/16/2023
  • Missing From Potosi, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/01/1975 (50)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bourgeois was last seen in Potosi, Missouri on June 16, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Washington County Sheriff's Office 573‐438‐5478

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 10, 2024; casefile added.