Albert Leo Jimenez
Jimenez, circa 1981
- Missing Since 03/19/1981
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/07/1926 (99)
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 157 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Three metal pins have been inserted into Jimenez's right tibia and fibula. He wore a cast on his right leg, from knee to ankle, at the time of his March 1981 disappearance. He also wore braces on his teeth.
Details of Disappearance
Jimenez was last seen in San Francisco, California on March 19, 1981. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
. .