Albert Little
Little, circa 2022
- Missing Since 08/01/2022
- Missing From Pelham, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Khaki pants, a gray/brown t-shirt and brown shoes. A photo of Mitchell in those clothes is posted with this case summary.
- Medical Conditions Little's family believes he might have been suffering from a mental health problem at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Little was last seen when he was released from jail in Pelham, Georgia on August 1, 2022. He has never been heard from again and since his disappearance he hasn't used any of his credit cards. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Mitchell County Sheriff’s Office 229-336-2030
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 27, 2024; casefile added.