Albert O’Leary
O'Leary, circa 1988
- Missing Since 02/14/1988
- Missing From North Hollywood, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/04/1961 (64)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt, jeans, white shoes and a watch with a black band.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Nissan pickup truck (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. O'Leary may have a mustache. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
O'Leary was last seen at approximately 1:00 a.m. on February 14, 1988 in North Hollywood, California. His friend told authorities that he saw O'Leary outside of the Jobsite Bar in the 5600 block of Vineland Avenue. O'Leary was sitting alone in the back of his Nissan pickup truck at the time. He has never been heard from again.
O'Leary's vehicle was discovered abandoned in the Angeles National Forest in California more than one week after he vanished. There was no sign of him at the scene. Authorities consider his disappearance suspicious. He was a resident of the Eagle Rock community area of Los Angeles, California in 1988.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381
Source Information
. .