Albert Owens

Owens, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 11/21/1996
  • Missing From Manhattan, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/24/1924 (101)
  • Age 72 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'4, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hat, a hunter green coat, black pants and black shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Owens has a tattoo of the letters "USN" on his right arm, and the words "Katie" and "OCT 43" tattooed on his left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Owens was last seen in the New York City borough of Manhattan on November 21, 1996. He has never been seen again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 646-610-6914

Source Information

. .