Albert Raymond Cavazos

Cavasos, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 09/12/2020
  • Missing From Bakersfield, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/02/1986 (38)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt and tan shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Cavasos has numerous tattoos, including the names "Stella" and "April" on his neck, his last name "Cavasos" on his back, and other unspecified tattoos on his upper body. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Cavasos was last seen in Bakersfield, California on September 12, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bakersfield Police Department 661-326-3833

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 5, 2021; casefile added.