Albert Wade
Wade, circa 1986
- Missing Since 06/27/1986
- Missing From Sugar Land, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/14/1901 (124)
- Age 85 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved gray shirt, gray trousers, brown loafers and an old black hat. Carrying an old brown suitcase.
- Medical Conditions Wade may have been disoriented at the time of his 1986 disappearance. He may not have known his name or home address. Wade is classified as disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Wade may have a mustache, beard or a goatee.
Details of Disappearance
Wade was last seen in Sugar Land, Texas on June 27, 1986. He has never been heard from again and few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Bend County Sheriff's Office 281-342-6116
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 22, 2021; picture added.