Albert Walter Ballou Jr.
Ballou, circa 2018
- Missing Since 07/06/2018
- Missing From San Bernardino County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/06/1964 (61)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 285 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow polo shirt, tan shorts and White sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Ballou is developmentally disabled.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Tan golf cart
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ballou was last seen at his home in the Silver Lakes area of San Bernardino County, California on July 6, 2018. Investigators believe he left during the night in his tan golf cart, which has not been located. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department 909-387-3690
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2019; casefile added.