Albert Wayne Honaker Jr.
Honaker, circa 2025
- Missing Since 03/31/2025
- Missing From Fincastle, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Camouflage-print pants and brown boots.
- Medical Conditions Honaker requires medication and may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, hazel eyes. Honaker's nickname is AJ, and he may use the name Alicc Thatcher. He has a tattoo of a yin-yang symbol on his forearm and a tattoo of a rose on his chest. He may wear eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Honaker was last seen on West Wind Road in Fincastle, Virginia on March 31, 2025. He left his vehicle parked at a family's member's house and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Botetourt County Sheriff’s Office 540-473-8631
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2026; casefile added.