Albert Yazzie
Yazzie, circa 2021
- Missing Since 06/01/2021
- Missing From Denver, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 76 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Yazzie was last seen in Denver, Colorado on June 1, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Police Department, Crownpoint District
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 3, 2024; casefile added.