Alberto Batista
Batista, circa 2004
- Missing Since 09/06/2004
- Missing From Auburndale, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/25/1941 (84)
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 130 - 155 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Bicycle
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Batista wears upper dentures. He has a gold tooth. He may use the first name Figuerado.
Details of Disappearance
Batista was last seen in Auburndale, Florida on September 6, 2004. His girlfriend died of natural causes, he rode away from home on his bicycle beforehand and has never been heard from again. His girlfriend's mother reported him missing on September 16. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Polk County Sheriff's Office
- 863-298-6200
- 800-226-0344
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2018; two pictures added.