Alberto Cruz Perez

Perez, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 09/02/2008
  • Missing From San Diego County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/12/1967 (59)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue or black jeans and brown high-top shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Perez was last seen in San Diego County, California on September 2, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Diego County Sheriff's Department 858-974-2143

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 17, 2009; casefile added.