Alberto Lira Zavala

Zavala, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 09/22/2020
  • Missing From Fontana, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/05/1974 (51)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Zavala has the following tattoos: the name "Isaac" on his chest, his last name "Zavala" on his back, and a woman's face with the words "My Queen" on his left shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Zavala was last seen by his family in the vicinity of Palmetto Avenue and Foothill Boulevard in Fontana, California sometime between September 19 and September 22, 2020. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, Zavala did not own a cellular phone or a vehicle. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fontana Police Department 909-350-7740

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 17, 2021; casefile added.