Aleacia Di’onne Stancil
RESOLVED

Aleacia, circa 1994
-
Missing Since
12/19/1994
-
Missing From
Phoenix, Arizona
-
Classification
Non-Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 9 months
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Aleacia was abducted from Phoenix, Arizona on December 19, 1994. Her mother asked a stranger to look after her and when she returned, both the baby and her caregiver were gone. Aleacia was found alive and identified in July 2017; further details are unavailable.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Aleacia, circa 1994
- Missing Since 12/19/1994
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Non-Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 9 months
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .