Aleca Renee Manning
Manning, circa 1975
- Missing Since 02/17/1975
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Native American, White
- Date of Birth 03/13/1952 (73)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light green blouse, moss-green pants, a dark green floor-length coat and dark tan-colored shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Caucasian/Native American) female. Brown hair, green eyes. Manning goes by the first name Lisa.
Details of Disappearance
Manning was last seen at approximately 10:30 p.m. on February 17, 1975 in the 400 block of north 32nd Street in Phoenix, Arizona. She was attending a concert at the Celebrity Theater with friends and became separated from them. She never returned home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Foul play is suspected.
Manning was born in Alaska.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department
- 602-261-8042
- 602-262-6141
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2012; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.