Alector Gray

Gray, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 06/15/2004
  • Missing From Denver, Colorado
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/10/1972 (53)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 200 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Gray suffers from mental illness and needs medication to control his conditions; he may become violent without it.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gray may shave his head or style his hair in dreadlocks. He has a heart-shaped tattoo with the word "Michelle" on it. He may use the name Todd Jett.

Details of Disappearance

Gray was last seen in Denver, Colorado on June 15, 2004. He has never been heard from again. He was known to use alcohol and marijuana at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case. Douglas County, Oregon police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Douglas County Sheriff's Office 303-784-7834

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2018; casefile added.