Alejandra Nava
Alejandra, circa 2003; Age-progression to age 29 (circa 2018)
- Missing Since 10/12/2003
- Missing From Morrow, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/11/1989 (35)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 99 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Alejandra's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Alejandra disappeared from Morrow, Georgia on October 12, 2003, the day after her fourteenth birthday. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Alejandra may be in Guerrero, Mexico. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Morrow Police Department 770-961-4000
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2019; age-progression updated.