Alejandro Del Toro Serrano

Serrano, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 11/07/2019
  • Missing From Galt, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/03/1973 (53)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A zip-up jacket and dark-colored pants.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black Ford F-150 with the California license plate number 6Y94780
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Serrano's nickname is Alex. He wears eyeglasses. He has a tattoo of the word "Airborne" on his chest and a tattoo of a Grim Reaper on his back.

Details of Disappearance

Serrano was last seen in Galt, California on November 7, 2019. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a black Ford F-150 with the California license plate number 6Y94780. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Galt Police Department 209-366-7000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2021; casefile added.