Alejandro Diaz
Diaz, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/17/2018
- Missing From Chula Vista, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/02/1996 (29)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 210 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, black sweatpants with white stripes over Polo brand boxer shorts, a black baseball cap, and black Nike shoes.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 2005 Chevrolet Silverado four-door pickup truck
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Diaz wears size 11 shoes. He suffers from ingrown toenails on both feet and has had surgery for this in the past. He has also had surgery on his nose. He wore braces on his teeth at the time of his disappearance and he has several brown birthmarks on his back.
Details of Disappearance
Diaz was last seen en route from Chula Vista, California to Los Angeles, California on April 17, 2018. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a gray 2005 Chevrolet Silverado four-door pickup truck. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chula Vista Police Department 619-691-5151
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 16, 2020; distinguishing characteristics, clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.