Alejandro Flores Jr.
Flores, circa 1991
- Missing Since 11/19/1991
- Missing From Angleton, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/12/1959 (67)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light gray t-shirt, light-colored shorts, brown work boots and a baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Flores was nearly bald at the time of his 1991 disappearance. He may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. Flores has a scar on his right wrist and his left ear is deformed. His nickname is Alex.
Details of Disappearance
Flores was last seen in Angleton, Texas on November 19, 1991. He has never been heard from again. His vehicle was discovered abandoned in the parking lot of a local airport shortly after his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
. .