Alejandro Jesus Castro
Castro, circa 2020
- Missing Since 06/22/2020
- Missing From Oxnard, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/22/1995 (28)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black short-sleeved t-shirt and blue jeans. Carrying a black backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Castro has the following tattoos: a cross and the number "805" on his right arm, his last name "Castro" on his right forearm, and the name "Erica" on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Castro was last seen in Oxnard, California on June 22, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oxnard Police Department 805-385-7656
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2021; casefile added.