Alejandro Landa Cervantes

Alejandro, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 06/10/2008
  • Missing From Nampa, Idaho
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/02/1986 (40)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Cervantes has a history of marijuana abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown/green eyes. Cervantes has the following tattoos on his arms: the phrase "RIP Pedro Cervantes" and the words "IT", "TECS" and "PECAS". His nicknames are Alex and Pecas, and he may use the name Alejandro Landa.

Details of Disappearance

Cervantes was last seen in Nampa, Idaho on June 10, 2008. He has never been heard from again. He is from Washington and had moved to Idaho with a friend to find work the same year he disappeared.

In 2010, the friend Cervantes moved to Idaho with was shot to death during an alleged drug deal. It's not clear if the friend is a suspect in Cervantes's case or if Cervantes's disappearance was drug-related. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Nampa Police Department 208-465-2257

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2025; medical conditions added.