Alejandro Quinones-Zapaico
Quinones-Zapaico, circa 2001
- Missing Since 06/08/2001
- Missing From Meeker, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/08/1960 (60)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Quinones-Zapaico's nickname is Alex. He has a scar on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Quinones-Zapaico was last seen at approximately 8:30 a.m. on June 8, 2001 at his workplace in the vicinity of the 1900 block of County Road 36 in Meeker, Colorado. He said he was going home. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Quinones-Zapaico's case; he is missing under unknown circumstances.Investigating Agency
- Rio Blanco County Sheriff's Office
- 970-878-9620
- 800-324-0326
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 18, 2016; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.