Alejandro Reyes Cisneros

RESOLVED

Cisneros, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 06/26/2024
  • Missing From West Sacramento, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 39 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.

Details of Disappearance

Cisneros disappeared from West Sacramento, California on June 26, 2024. In October 2025, his skeletal remains were found along River Road in the Courtland area of Sacramento County. They were identified later that month. Cisneros was the victim of a homicide. His death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • West Sacramento Police Department 916-617-4910

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 24, 2025; case resolved.