Alemtsehay Gebremedhin Atsebeha

Atsebeha, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 09/23/2001
  • Missing From Puyallup, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Atsebeha is of Ethiopian descent. She has a scar on her forehead and her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Atsebeha was last seen in Puyallup, Washington on September 23, 2001. She was working as a nanny at the time; her employers reported her missing. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Portland, Oregon police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Portland Police Bureau 503-823-1081

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2014; casefile added.