Alex Adrian Aleman
Aleman, circa 2005
- Missing Since 07/27/2005
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/28/1981 (42)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 175 - 185 pounds
- Medical Conditions Aleman has a history of drug abuse. He may have been depressed at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Aleman normally keeps his hair very short, with his scalp exposed. He has various tattoos on his arms and body, including a partial skull on top of his head that's visible through his hair, his last name "ALEMAN" on his back, and the phrase "ALL EYES ON ME" across his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Aleman was last seen in Dallas, Texas on July 27, 2005. He left his job abruptly, saying he was going to California. His family and friends never saw or heard from him again.
Aleman was depressed at the time of his disappearance due to a breakup, and he was also upset with his family. He is a known heavy drug user. He was active in the gay community in Dallas, but his family stated he has no ties to California and no reason to go there. He does have ties to Arizona, however.
Aleman's case remains unsolved. Irving, Texas police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Irving Police Department 972-273-1030
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 16, 2010; casefile added.