Alex Clay
Clay, circa 2013
- Missing Since 05/18/2013
- Missing From Alexandria, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/16/1954 (69)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 250 - 290 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Plaid pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Graying black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Clay was last seen in Alexandria, Louisiana on May 18, 2013. He walked away from a hospital between 5:30 and 6:00 p.m. and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alexandria Police Department 318-441-6420
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2022; clothing/jewelry description added.