Alex Davon Buckman
RESOLVED
Alex, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
03/25/2005
-
Missing From
Spartanburg, South Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 17 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male.
Details of Disappearance
Alex disappeared from Spartanburg, South Carolina on March 25, 2005. In November 2005, his body was found in a landfill. Three men have been charged with his murder and are awaiting trial.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Alex, circa 2005
- Missing Since 03/25/2005
- Missing From Spartanburg, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 17 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .