Alex Earl Elder Jr.
Elder, circa 2020
- Missing Since 11/25/2020
- Missing From Rayville, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/04/1969 (57)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Elder was last seen on Ouachita Street in Rayville, Louisiana on November 25, 2020. He was struck during a physical altercation and ran into the woods, and this is the last time anyone saw him. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Rayville Police Department 318-728-4431
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 4, 2021; casefile added.