Alex James Buonassisi
Buonassisi, circa 2006; Buonassisi's tattoo
- Missing Since 05/04/2006
- Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/05/1981 (42)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and white shirt, blue jeans, a red and blue Philadelphia Phillies baseball cap, blue and white sneakers, a ring and a rope necklace with a cross.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 2000 Chevrolet Impala with the Pennsylvania license plate number FVM-2819
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Buonassisi has his name "Alex" and a crown tattooed on his left bicep; a photo of the tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Buonassisi was last seen by friend in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on May 4, 2006. He has never been heard from again. His white 2000 Chevrolet Impala with the Pennsylvania license plate number FVM-2819 disappeared with him and has never been located.
Buonassisi's cellular phone was located a few days after his disappearance, at 2nd Street and Clearfield Street. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Philadelphia Police Department
- 215-686-3013
- 215-686-3014
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2012; middle name, picture, height, weight and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.