Alex Lewis Schwietert

Schwietert, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 05/19/2023
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/30/1984 (41)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt and black pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Schwietert has a tattoo of the word "Nin" on his right shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Schwietert was last seen in Sacramento, California on March 25, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0611

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2024; casefile added.