Alex Michael Burkett

Burkett, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 11/01/2018
  • Missing From Livingston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/21/1986 (38)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 165 - 191 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Burkett may use the alias name Joshua Humke. He has a scar on his chin, a tattoo on his left forearm and a tattoo on his left upper arm.

Details of Disappearance

Burkett was last seen when he was dropped off at a hotel in Livingston, Texas on November 1, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2022; casefile added.