Alex Michael Valverde
Valverde, circa 2017
- Missing Since 07/30/2017
- Missing From Crocker, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
- Date of Birth 12/19/1973 (49)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 192 pounds
- Medical Conditions Valverde is addicted to drugs.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Caucasian/Hispanic) male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Valverde has a tattoo on his lower abdomen and a tattoo of a cross on his right hand. His nickname is Mike.
Details of Disappearance
Valverde was last seen in Crocker, Missouri on July 30, 2017. He has never been heard from again. His vehicle was later found abandoned at a family member's residence in Swedeborg, Missouri, less than ten miles from Crocker. Valverde's relative said he didn't know why the car had been left there, but it wasn't unusual for him to park it at that location.
Valverde has ties to Pulaski, Miller and Jasper Counties in Missouri. His disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Crocker Police Department 573-736-2211
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.